our team

Marlene Ssebulime, MBA  Co-Founder & Executive Director

Marlene Ssebulime, MBA
Co-Founder & Executive Director

Ritah Aliyinza  Director of Sustainability

Ritah Aliyinza
Director of Sustainability

Rachel Warhurst  US Programs Coordinator

Rachel Warhurst
US Programs Coordinator

Bosco Munezero  Sustainability Programs Coordinator

Bosco Munezero
Sustainability Programs Coordinator

Emmanuel Birinda Kiiza  Teacher, English Department Chair

Emmanuel Birinda Kiiza
Teacher, English Department Chair

Mary Babirye  Teacher, Nursery Department Chair

Mary Babirye
Teacher, Nursery Department Chair

Fayizati Namwejje  Teacher

Fayizati Namwejje
Teacher

Eliod Niwasasirwa Jr.  Teacher

Eliod Niwasasirwa Jr.
Teacher

Vincent Ssenono  Teacher

Vincent Ssenono
Teacher

Teddy Namuganga  Teacher

Teddy Namuganga
Teacher

Lawrence Beinomugisha  Teacher

Lawrence Beinomugisha
Teacher

Doreen Akurut  Teacher

Doreen Akurut
Teacher

Jimmy Ogwal  Teacher

Jimmy Ogwal
Teacher

Teddy Nabalema  Cook

Teddy Nabalema
Cook

Lillian Namutebi  Teacher

Lillian Namutebi
Teacher

Robert Mawanda  Cook

Robert Mawanda
Cook

Patrick Odongo  Security Guard

Patrick Odongo
Security Guard

George Takaisa  School Headmaster

George Takaisa
School Headmaster

Racheal Nyangoma  Director of Health and Wellness

Racheal Nyangoma
Director of Health and Wellness

Robert Okello  Director of Special Projects

Robert Okello
Director of Special Projects

Wilson Bongole  Director of Centre Leaders

Wilson Bongole
Director of Centre Leaders

Martin Ecumu  Teacher, Science Department Chair

Martin Ecumu
Teacher, Science Department Chair

Moses Jemba  Transportation Manager

Moses Jemba
Transportation Manager

Melabu Nambi  Teacher

Melabu Nambi
Teacher

Edina Atusasibwe  Teacher

Edina Atusasibwe
Teacher

Newton Ssekayiwa  Teacher

Newton Ssekayiwa
Teacher

Aisha Namirembe  Teacher

Aisha Namirembe
Teacher

Mary Namasinga  Teacher

Mary Namasinga
Teacher

Veronica Akuti  Teacher

Veronica Akuti
Teacher

Betty Nafula  Teacher

Betty Nafula
Teacher

Monday Atanus  Head Cook & Kitchen Manager

Monday Atanus
Head Cook & Kitchen Manager

Peter Nsubuga  Cook

Peter Nsubuga
Cook

Peace Kyomugasho  Cook

Peace Kyomugasho
Cook

Ronald Kamya  Groundskeeper

Ronald Kamya
Groundskeeper

Nicholas Ndase  Director of Studies & Vice Headmaster

Nicholas Ndase
Director of Studies & Vice Headmaster

Paul Wakida  Director of Finance and Operations

Paul Wakida
Director of Finance and Operations

Olivia Steaban, MSc  US Program Development Specialist

Olivia Steaban, MSc
US Program Development Specialist

Daniel Ogubi  Teacher, Social Studies Department Chair

Daniel Ogubi
Teacher, Social Studies Department Chair

Alex Okeng  Teacher, Math Department Chair

Alex Okeng
Teacher, Math Department Chair

Josephine Nanziri  School Bursar

Josephine Nanziri
School Bursar

Elijah Emokor  Teacher

Elijah Emokor
Teacher

Gladys Nalubwama  Teacher

Gladys Nalubwama
Teacher

Henry Ssemata  Teacher

Henry Ssemata
Teacher

Sharon Nakku  Teacher

Sharon Nakku
Teacher

Macklean Ninsiima  Teacher

Macklean Ninsiima
Teacher

Pascal Opio Wikono   Teacher

Pascal Opio Wikono
Teacher

Andrew Cohen Gubahama  Teacher

Andrew Cohen Gubahama
Teacher

Mary Nalumansi  Cook

Mary Nalumansi
Cook

Fred Kangave  Security Guard

Fred Kangave
Security Guard

Benon Rugogwe  Custodian

Benon Rugogwe
Custodian


Our Center Leaders


Board Members

Jennifer Meko, MD

Lechelle Moore, CFP

David Ssebulime, MDiv

Sherrie Whatton

Eric Fellows

John Haynes, JD

Marilyn Webb, Edd

Skip Armistead, Mdiv

 

volunteer teams

Office Volunteer Team

Child Sponsorship Ambassadors Team

Medical Volunteer Team

Leadership Volunteer Team

 


 

Interested in becoming part of our volunteer team?

Please fill out the following contact form. Be sure to include which team you'd be interested in joining!

Name *
Name